
Elementary school · Stamford School District
Northeast School
Northeast School is a public elementary school in Stamford serving grades K–5, with 475 students, 11 students per teacher. Stamford School District.
Northeast School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
82 Scofieldtown Rd., Stamford 06903
School website ↗Stamford School District website ↗Directions ↗
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Northeast School
What grades does Northeast School have?
Northeast School serves grades K–5.
How many students go to Northeast School?
475 students, about 11 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Northeast School in?
Stamford School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Northeast School?
82 Scofieldtown Rd., Stamford 06903. Phone (203) 977-4469.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.